June's print edition of ENR MidAtlantic will include the annual rankings of the region’s Top Designer Firms. 

The deadline to submit a survey has been extended to March 29. 

To submit a survey, click here. The link also includes a link to a downloadable PDF of the survey

Based on 2020 revenue, the survey ranks firms from Delaware, Maryland, Pennsylvania, Virginia, West Virginia and the District of Columbia.

Pick up the June issue of ENR MidAtlantic to find out which firm posted the highest revenue in the region.

The issue will also include overall rankings, breakout charts in various categories and market sectors. In addition to the ranking of the largest firms by revenue, we will also spotlight one of these firms as the Top Design Firm of the Year. That firm will have exhibited a commitment to innovation, sustainability, safety and dedication to their respective community. 

Below are the firms, listed alphabetically, that have submitted surveys as of March 16: 

AE Works Ltd.
Affiliated Engineers, Inc
AI Engineers, Inc.
AKF Group
Alfred Benesch & Company
Alpha Corporation
Arcadis North America
Architecture, Incorporated
ARM Group Enterprises Inc.
ARORA and ASSOCIATES, PC
Arora Engineers, Inc.
Arup
Atwell, LLC
Ayers Saint Gross
Bala Consulting Engineers
Ballinger
BayLand Consultants & Designers, Inc.
Becker Morgan Group, Inc.
Bergmann
Bernardon
BL Companies, Inc.
Bowman Consulting Group Ltd (Bowman)
Buchart Horn, Inc.
Burns & McDonnell
Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc.
Clark Nexsen
Colliers Engineering & Design
Collins Engineers, Inc.
Crabtree, Rohrbaugh & Associates - Architects.
Davis, Bowen & Friedel, Inc.
Dennis Group
Dewberry
DLA+ Architecture and Interior Design
DLR Group
Erdman Anthony
Gensler
Glave & Holmes Architecture, P.C.
Greeley and Hansen
Grimm + Parker Architects
Gwin, Dobson & Foreman, Inc.
GWWO Architects
Hargrove Engineers + Constructors
Herbert, Rowland & Grubic, Inc.
HGA
Highland Associates, LTD
HNTB Corporation
HOK
IMEG Corp.
IPS-Integrated Project Services, LLC
JCJ Architecture
JCJ Architecture
Johnson, Mirmiran & Thompson, Inc.
KCBA Architects
KCI Technologies Inc.
Kleinfelder
Langan
Larson Design Group, Inc.
Michael Baker International
Moseley Architects
Mott MacDonald
Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers PLLC
Pennoni
PRIME AE Group, Inc.
PVE, LLC
Quinn Evans
RETTEW Associates, Inc.
RK&K
RRMM Architects
RS&H, Inc.
S & B Engineers and Constructors, Ltd., / S&B Northeast Operations, Ltd.
Salas O'Brien
SAM, LLC
Schnabel Engineering
SCHRADERGROUP
SmithGroup
Solomon Cordwell Buenz (SCB)
Soltesz, Inc.
Stahl Sheaffer Engineering, llc
Stantec
SWCA Environmental Consultants
Syska Hennessy Group
T&M Associates
T2 Utility Engineers
Terracon Consultants, Inc.
The Thrasher Group, Inc.
Timmons Group
Traffic Planning and Design, Inc.
USA Architects, Planners + Interior Designers, Ltd.
Vanderweil Engineers
VHB
Volkert, Inc.
Wallace Montgomery & Assocaites, LLP
WDG Architecture
Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP
Whitney Bailey Cox & Magnani, LLC
Wiley|Wilson
Wiss, Janney, Elstner Associates
Woodard & Curran
WSP USA
ZGF