June's print edition of ENR MidAtlantic will include the annual rankings of the region’s Top Designer Firms. 

The deadline to submit a survey has been extended from March 13 to March 27. 

To submit a survey, click here. The link also includes a link to a downloadable PDF of the survey

Based on 2019 revenue, the survey ranks firms from Delaware, Maryland, Pennsylvania, Virginia, West Virginia and the District of Columbia.

Pick up the June issue of ENR MidAtlantic to find out which firm posted the highest revenue in the region.

The issue will also include overall rankings, breakout charts in various categories and market sectors. In addition to the ranking of the largest firms by revenue, we will also spotlight one of these firms as the Top Design Firm of the Year. That firm will have exhibited a commitment to innovation, sustainability, safety and dedication to their respective community. 

Here’s an alphabetical list of the firms that have already submitted their surveys as of 2 p.m. on March 16. 

A. Morton Thomas and Associates, Inc.

AE Works Ltd.

AECOM

Affiliated Engineers, Inc.

AI Engineers, Inc.

AKF Group

Architecture, Incorporated

ARM Group Enterprises Inc.

Arora Engineers, Inc.

Arup

Ayers Saint Gross

Bala Consulting Engineers

Ballinger

Baskervill

BayLand Consultants & Designers, Inc.

Becker Morgan Group, Inc.

Bergmann

BL Companies, Inc.

Buchart Horn, Inc.

Burns & McDonnell

Carollo Engineers, Inc.

Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc.

Clark Nexsen

Collins Engineers, Inc.

Cooper Carry

Crabtree, Rohrbaugh & Associates - Architects

Davis, Bowen & Friedel, Inc.

Design Collective

DLA+ Architecture & Interior Design

Draper Aden Associates

Erdman Anthony

EwingCole

GAI Consultants, Inc.

Gensler

Glave and Holmes Architecture

Greeley and Hansen

Grimm + Parker Architects

GWWO Architects

Hargrove Engineers + Constructors

HDR

Herbert, Rowland & Grubic, Inc.

Highland Associates LTD

HKS

HNTB Corporation

HOK

IPS-Integrated Project Services, LLC

ITAC Engineers & Constructors

JCJ Architecture, PC

Johnson, Mirmiran & Thompson Inc. (JMT)

KCBA Architects

KCI Technologies Inc.

Kleinfelder

Langan

Larson Design Group, Inc.

Maser Consulting

McCormick Taylor, Inc.

McKim & Creed, Inc.

Michael Baker International

Moseley Architects

Mott MacDonald

Pennell & Wiltberger, Inc. t/a PWI Engineering

Pennoni

Perkins and Will

PRIME AE Group, Inc.

PVE, LLC

Quinn Evans Architects

RETTEW Associates, Inc.

RK&K

Rock Brook Consulting Group

RRMM Architects

RS&H, Inc.

S & B Engineers and Constructors, Ltd. / S&B Northeast Operations, Ltd.

SAI Consulting Engineers, Inc.

SAM, LLC

Schnabel Engineering

SCHRADERGROUP

Shalom Baranes Associates

SmithGroup

Solomon Cordwell Buenz (SCB)

Soltesz, Inc.

Stahl Sheaffer Engineering, llc

Stantec

STV

SWCA Environmental Consultants

Syska Hennessy Group

T2 Utility Engineers

Terracon Consultants, Inc.

The Thrasher Group, Inc.

Timmons Group

Traffic Planning and Design, Inc.

USA Architects, Planners + Interior Designers, Ltd.

Vanasse Hangen Brustlin, Inc. (VHB)

Vanderweil Engineers

VMDO Architects

Volkert, Inc.

Wallace Montgomery & Assocaites, LLP

Walter P Moore

WDG Architecture

Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP

Whitney Bailey Cox & Magnani, LLC

Wiley|Wilson

Wiss, Janney, Elstner Associates

Woodard & Curran

WSP USA

ZGF Architects LLP